Merlyn's Gatecrash Magic Card List  

Click Here to E-mail a List!- merlynsinspokane@gmail.com

Due to wild flucuations in prices, we do not fill orders of more than 4 of any particular card. This site is for our customers. We only do local in-store sales. Thank you.

You may order up to 4 copies of any card (if available) and no more than 10 unique cards total at a time

These lists reflect our singles stock for Magic: the Gathering. If you would like to purchase cards from this site, please write a list including:
a) The name of the card you would like
b) The color of the card
c) The expansion the card comes from
d) The quantity that you need
e) Your name and phone number so we can contact you!

PRICING SYSTEM (UPDATED!!) - WE ARE NOW USING TCGPLAYER.COM "MARKET PRICE" FOR OUR PRICING. WHEN WE RECIEVE YOUR E-MAIL, WE WILL PRICE OUT THE STUFF AT TCG MARKET, PULL THE CARDS, AND SEND YOU A TOTAL.

MINIMUM PRICING IS .19 FOR COMMONS, .39 FOR UNCOMMONS, AND .79 FOR RARES.

If the quantity says empty, we are currently out of stock. If you cannot find a particular rare, remember to check out our singles cases in store. The turnover on case singles is too fast to keep them listed on the website, and newer rares usually go to the cases rather than online.

Once you've finished your list, e-mail it to us at merlynsinspokane@gmail.com or drop it off at the store. We will not be able to pull your cards right away. When your cards have been pulled, we will e-mail or call you and you can pick up your cards at the counter!

Merlyn's E-mail - MerlynsInSpokane@gmail.com

Set Name Color # Rarity Artist Quantity
Gatecrash Aerial Maneuver White 1 C Scott Chou 46
Gatecrash Angelic Edict White 2 C Trevor Claxton 50
Gatecrash Angelic Skirmisher White 3 R David Rapoza 3
Gatecrash Assault Griffin White 4 C Eric Velhagen 50
Gatecrash Basilica Guards White 5 C Dan Scott 49
Gatecrash Blind Obedience White 6 R Seb McKinnon 2
Gatecrash Boros Elite White 7 U Willian Murai 25
Gatecrash Court Street Denizen White 8 C Volkan Baga 50
Gatecrash Daring Skyjek White 9 C Jason Chan 51
Gatecrash Debtor's Pulpit White 10 U James Paick 33
Gatecrash Dutiful Thrull White 11 C Daarken 50
Gatecrash Frontline Medic White 12 R Willian Murai 4
Gatecrash Gideon, Champion of Justice White 13 M David Rapoza  
Gatecrash Guardian of the Gateless White 14 U Wesley Burt 21
Gatecrash Guildscorn Ward White 15 C Ryan Barger 50
Gatecrash Hold the Gates White 16 U Zoltan Boros 44
Gatecrash Holy Mantle White 17 U Maciej Kuciara 16
Gatecrash Knight of Obligation White 18 U Ryan Barger 22
Gatecrash Knight Watch White 19 C Matt Stewart 49
Gatecrash Luminate Primordial White 20 R Stephan Martiniere 9
Gatecrash Murder Investigation White 21 U Igor Kieryluk 22
Gatecrash Nav Squad Commandos White 22 C Steve Prescott 48
Gatecrash Righteous Charge White 23 U Svetlin Velinov 32
Gatecrash Shielded Passage White 24 C Raymond Swanland 45
Gatecrash Smite White 25 C Zoltan Boros 48
Gatecrash Syndic of Tithes White 26 C Steve Prescott 26
Gatecrash Urbis Protector White 27 U Steve Argyle 19
Gatecrash Zarichi Tiger White 28 C Nic Klein 51
Gatecrash Ętherize Blue 29 U Ryan Barger 26
Gatecrash Agoraphobia Blue 30 U Jim Murray 31
Gatecrash Clinging Anemones Blue 31 C Mike Bierek 48
Gatecrash Cloudfin Raptor Blue 32 C Peter Mohrbacher 14
Gatecrash Diluvian Primordial Blue 33 R Stephan Martiniere 3
Gatecrash Enter the Infinite Blue 34 M Terese Nielsen  
Gatecrash Frilled Oculus Blue 35 C Marco Nelor 50
Gatecrash Gridlock Blue 36 U Yeong-Hao Han 20
Gatecrash Hands of Binding Blue 37 C Raymond Swanland 50
Gatecrash Incursion Specialist Blue 38 U Svetlin Velinov 23
Gatecrash Keymaster Rogue Blue 39 C Winona Nelson 50
Gatecrash Last Thoughts Blue 40 C Peter Mohrbacher 50
Gatecrash Leyline Phantom Blue 41 C Ryan Yee 50
Gatecrash Metropolis Sprite Blue 42 C Scott Chou 50
Gatecrash Mindeye Drake Blue 43 U Lars Grant-West 24
Gatecrash Rapid Hybridization Blue 44 U Jack Wang 4
Gatecrash Realmwright Blue 45 R Slawomir Maniak 10
Gatecrash Sage's Row Denizen Blue 46 C Svetlin Velinov 50
Gatecrash Sapphire Drake Blue 47 U Steve Prescott 28
Gatecrash Scatter Arc Blue 48 C Peter Mohrbacher 50
Gatecrash Simic Fluxmage Blue 49 U Karl Kopinski 14
Gatecrash Simic Manipulator Blue 50 R Maciej Kuciara 2
Gatecrash Skygames Blue 51 C Sam Burley 35
Gatecrash Spell Rupture Blue 52 C Kev Walker 49
Gatecrash Stolen Identity Blue 53 R Clint Cearley 5
Gatecrash Totally Lost Blue 54 C David Palumbo 50
Gatecrash Voidwalk Blue 55 U James Ryman 23
Gatecrash Way of the Thief Blue 56 C Igor Kieryluk 50
Gatecrash Balustrade Spy Black 57 C Jaime Jones 40
Gatecrash Basilica Screecher Black 58 C Christine Choi 42
Gatecrash Contaminated Ground Black 59 C Christine Choi 48
Gatecrash Corpse Blockade Black 60 C Lucas Graciano 50
Gatecrash Crypt Ghast Black 61 R Chris Rahn  
Gatecrash Death's Approach Black 62 C Terese Nielsen 50
Gatecrash Devour Flesh Black 63 C Kev Walker 31
Gatecrash Dying Wish Black 64 U Scott Chou 28
Gatecrash Gateway Shade Black 65 U Ryan Yee 22
Gatecrash Grisly Spectacle Black 66 C Zoltan Boros 50
Gatecrash Gutter Skulk Black 67 C Mark Winters 50
Gatecrash Horror of the Dim Black 68 C Jack Wang 50
Gatecrash Illness in the Ranks Black 69 U Nils Hamm 19
Gatecrash Killing Glare Black 70 U Peter Mohrbacher 12
Gatecrash Lord of the Void Black 71 M Chris Rahn  
Gatecrash Mental Vapors Black 72 U Mark Winters 25
Gatecrash Midnight Recovery Black 73 C Peter Mohrbacher 50
Gatecrash Ogre Slumlord Black 74 R Trevor Claxton  
Gatecrash Sepulchral Primordial Black 75 R Stephan Martiniere 1
Gatecrash Shadow Alley Denizen Black 76 C Cynthia Sheppard 48
Gatecrash Shadow Slice Black 77 C Raymond Swanland 50
Gatecrash Slate Street Ruffian Black 78 C Jim Murray 47
Gatecrash Smog Elemental Black 79 U Yeong-Hao Han 28
Gatecrash Syndicate Enforcer Black 80 C Steven Belledin 39
Gatecrash Thrull Parasite Black 81 U Clint Cearley 19
Gatecrash Undercity Informer Black 82 U Raymond Swanland 20
Gatecrash Undercity Plague Black 83 R Vincent Proce 5
Gatecrash Wight of Precinct Six Black 84 U Ryan Barger 24
Gatecrash Act of Treason Red 85 C Matt Stewart 51
Gatecrash Bomber Corps Red 86 C Chase Stone 45
Gatecrash Cinder Elemental Red 87 U Svetlin Velinov 24
Gatecrash Crackling Perimeter Red 88 U Yeong-Hao Han 27
Gatecrash Ember Beast Red 89 C David Rapoza 44
Gatecrash Firefist Striker Red 90 U Tyler Jacobson 22
Gatecrash Five-Alarm Fire Red 91 R Karl Kopinski 7
Gatecrash Foundry Street Denizen Red 92 C Raoul Vitale 37
Gatecrash Furious Resistance Red 93 C Slawomir Maniak 50
Gatecrash Hellkite Tyrant Red 94 M Aleksi Briclot  
Gatecrash Hellraiser Goblin Red 95 U Karl Kopinski 18
Gatecrash Homing Lightning Red 96 U Slawomir Maniak 22
Gatecrash Legion Loyalist Red 97 R Eric Deschamps  
Gatecrash Madcap Skills Red 98 C Anthony Palumbo 18
Gatecrash Mark for Death Red 99 U Mathias Kollros 25
Gatecrash Massive Raid Red 100 C Zoltan Boros 50
Gatecrash Molten Primordial Red 101 R Stephan Martiniere 6
Gatecrash Mugging Red 102 C Greg Staples 43
Gatecrash Ripscale Predator Red 103 U Volkan Baga 27
Gatecrash Scorchwalker Red 104 C Anthony Palumbo 37
Gatecrash Skinbrand Goblin Red 105 C Marco Nelor 39
Gatecrash Skullcrack Red 106 U Dave Kendall 2
Gatecrash Structural Collapse Red 107 C Sam Burley 43
Gatecrash Tin Street Market Red 108 C Noah Bradley 39
Gatecrash Towering Thunderfist Red 109 C Zoltan Boros 49
Gatecrash Viashino Shanktail Red 110 U Kev Walker 42
Gatecrash Warmind Infantry Red 111 C Greg Staples 48
Gatecrash Wrecking Ogre Red 112 R Nils Hamm 5
Gatecrash Adaptive Snapjaw Green 113 C Tomasz Jedruszek 40
Gatecrash Alpha Authority Green 114 U Dave Kendall 15
Gatecrash Burst of Strength Green 115 C Marco Nelor 44
Gatecrash Crocanura Green 116 C Jack Wang 52
Gatecrash Crowned Ceratok Green 117 U Steve Prescott 16
Gatecrash Disciple of the Old Ways Green 118 C Anthony Palumbo 50
Gatecrash Experiment One Green 119 U Chase Stone 20
Gatecrash Forced Adaptation Green 120 C Trevor Claxton 33
Gatecrash Giant Adephage Green 121 M Christine Choi 1
Gatecrash Greenside Watcher Green 122 C Ryan Barger 50
Gatecrash Gyre Sage Green 123 R Tyler Jacobson 3
Gatecrash Hindervines Green 124 U Svetlin Velinov 24
Gatecrash Ivy Lane Denizen Green 125 C Winona Nelson 50
Gatecrash Miming Slime Green 126 U Svetlin Velinov 32
Gatecrash Naturalize Green 127 C Daniel Ljunggren 47
Gatecrash Ooze Flux Green 128 R Zoltan Boros 17
Gatecrash Predator's Rapport Green 129 C Matt Stewart 50
Gatecrash Rust Scarab Green 130 U Adam Paquette 28
Gatecrash Scab-Clan Charger Green 131 C Nils Hamm 50
Gatecrash Serene Remembrance Green 132 U David Palumbo 28
Gatecrash Skarrg Goliath Green 133 R Scott Chou 19
Gatecrash Slaughterhorn Green 134 C Steve Prescott 50
Gatecrash Spire Tracer Green 135 C Christopher Moeller 50
Gatecrash Sylvan Primordial Green 136 R Stephan Martiniere 5
Gatecrash Tower Defense Green 137 U Seb McKinnon 17
Gatecrash Verdant Haven Green 138 C Daniel Ljunggren 47
Gatecrash Wasteland Viper Green 139 U Lucas Graciano 11
Gatecrash Wildwood Rebirth Green 140 C Dan Scott 24
Gatecrash Alms Beast White/Black 141 R Dan Scott 8
Gatecrash Assemble the Legion White/Red 142 R Eric Deschamps 1
Gatecrash Aurelia, the Warleader White/Red 143 M Slawomir Maniak  
Gatecrash Aurelia's Fury White/Red 144 M Tyler Jacobson 1
Gatecrash Bane Alley Broker Blue/Black 145 U Clint Cearley 21
Gatecrash Biovisionary Blue/Green 146 R Ryan Barger 5
Gatecrash Borborygmos Enraged Red/Green 147 M Aleksi Briclot  
Gatecrash Boros Charm White/Red 148 U Zoltan Boros  
Gatecrash Call of the Nightwing Blue/Black 149 U Adam Paquette 18
Gatecrash Cartel Aristocrat White/Black 150 U James Ryman 13
Gatecrash Clan Defiance Red/Green 151 R Daarken 4
Gatecrash Consuming Aberration Blue/Black 152 R Karl Kopinski 3
Gatecrash Deathpact Angel White/Black 153 M Jason Chan 3
Gatecrash Dimir Charm Blue/Black 154 U Zoltan Boros 18
Gatecrash Dinrova Horror Blue/Black 155 U Johann Bodin 20
Gatecrash Domri Rade Red/Green 156 M Tyler Jacobson  
Gatecrash Drakewing Krasis Blue/Green 157 C Johann Bodin 50
Gatecrash Duskmantle Guildmage Blue/Black 158 U Slawomir Maniak 23
Gatecrash Duskmantle Seer Blue/Black 159 M Kev Walker 2
Gatecrash Elusive Krasis Blue/Green 160 U Wesley Burt 19
Gatecrash Executioner's Swing White/Black 161 C Karl Kopinski 40
Gatecrash Fathom Mage Blue/Green 162 R Ryan Pancoast 3
Gatecrash Firemane Avenger White/Red 163 R Wayne Reynolds 3
Gatecrash Fortress Cyclops White/Red 164 U Maciej Kuciara 26
Gatecrash Foundry Champion White/Red 165 R Todd Lockwood 6
Gatecrash Frenzied Tilling Red/Green 166 U Noah Bradley 31
Gatecrash Ghor-Clan Rampager Red/Green 167 U Charles Urbach 11
Gatecrash Ground Assault Red/Green 168 U Karl Kopinski 22
Gatecrash Gruul Charm Red/Green 169 U Zoltan Boros 17
Gatecrash Gruul Ragebeast Red/Green 170 R Dave Kendall 16
Gatecrash High Priest of Penance White/Black 171 R Mark Zug 2
Gatecrash Hydroform Blue/Green 172 C Howard Lyon 50
Gatecrash Kingpin's Pet White/Black 173 C Mark Zug 50
Gatecrash Lazav, Dimir Mastermind Blue/Black 174 M David Rapoza 5
Gatecrash Martial Glory White/Red 175 C Raymond Swanland 51
Gatecrash Master Biomancer Blue/Green 176 M Willian Murai 4
Gatecrash Merciless Eviction White/Black 177 R Richard Wright 1
Gatecrash Mind Grind Blue/Black 178 R Daarken  
Gatecrash Mortus Strider Blue/Black 179 C Tomasz Jedruszek 50
Gatecrash Mystic Genesis Blue/Green 180 R Mike Bierek 8
Gatecrash Nimbus Swimmer Blue/Green 181 U Howard Lyon 20
Gatecrash Obzedat, Ghost Council White/Black 182 M Svetlin Velinov  
Gatecrash One Thousand Lashes White/Black 183 U Daarken 25
Gatecrash Ordruun Veteran White/Red 184 U Greg Staples 21
Gatecrash Orzhov Charm White/Black 185 U Zoltan Boros 11
Gatecrash Paranoid Delusions Blue/Black 186 C Christopher Moeller 50
Gatecrash Primal Visitation Red/Green 187 C Christopher Moeller 50
Gatecrash Prime Speaker Zegana Blue/Green 188 M Willian Murai  
Gatecrash Psychic Strike Blue/Black 189 C Mathias Kollros 48
Gatecrash Purge the Profane White/Black 190 C Michael C. Hayes 50
Gatecrash Rubblehulk Red/Green 191 R Raymond Swanland 2
Gatecrash Ruination Wurm Red/Green 192 C Dave Kendall 50
Gatecrash Shambleshark Blue/Green 193 C Wesley Burt 50
Gatecrash Signal the Clans Red/Green 194 R Dave Kendall 8
Gatecrash Simic Charm Blue/Green 195 U Zoltan Boros 12
Gatecrash Skarrg Guildmage Red/Green 196 U Aleksi Briclot 35
Gatecrash Skyknight Legionnaire White/Red 197 C Anthony Palumbo 46
Gatecrash Soul Ransom Blue/Black 198 R Steve Argyle 8
Gatecrash Spark Trooper White/Red 199 R James Ryman 4
Gatecrash Sunhome Guildmage White/Red 200 U Eric Deschamps 28
Gatecrash Treasury Thrull White/Black 201 R Mark Zug 10
Gatecrash Truefire Paladin White/Red 202 U Michael C. Hayes 19
Gatecrash Unexpected Results Blue/Green 203 R Mike Bierek 4
Gatecrash Urban Evolution Blue/Green 204 U Eytan Zana 12
Gatecrash Vizkopa Confessor White/Black 205 U Ryan Pancoast 14
Gatecrash Vizkopa Guildmage White/Black 206 U Tyler Jacobson 14
Gatecrash Whispering Madness Blue/Black 207 R Clint Cearley 10
Gatecrash Wojek Halberdiers White/Red 208 C Nic Klein 48
Gatecrash Zameck Guildmage Blue/Green 209 U Chase Stone 12
Gatecrash Zhur-Taa Swine Red/Green 210 C Yeong-Hao Han 50
Gatecrash Arrows of Justice White/Red 211 U James Ryman 24
Gatecrash Beckon Apparition White/Black 212 C Cliff Childs 46
Gatecrash Biomass Mutation Blue/Green 213 R Dan Scott 11
Gatecrash Bioshift Blue/Green 214 C Scott Chou 33
Gatecrash Boros Reckoner White/Red 215 R Howard Lyon  
Gatecrash Burning-Tree Emissary Red/Green 216 U Izzy 6
Gatecrash Coerced Confession Blue/Black 217 U Mathias Kollros 23
Gatecrash Deathcult Rogue Blue/Black 218 C David Palumbo 50
Gatecrash Gift of Orzhova White/Black 219 U Johannes Voss 17
Gatecrash Immortal Servitude White/Black 220 R Seb McKinnon 4
Gatecrash Merfolk of the Depths Blue/Green 221 U Scott Chou 30
Gatecrash Nightveil Specter Blue/Black 222 R Min Yum  
Gatecrash Pit Fight Red/Green 223 C Matt Stewart 50
Gatecrash Rubblebelt Raiders Red/Green 224 R Chippy 10
Gatecrash Shattering Blow White/Red 225 C Steve Prescott 50
Gatecrash Armored Transport Artifact 226 C Cliff Childs 50
Gatecrash Boros Keyrune Artifact 227 U Daniel Ljunggren 17
Gatecrash Dimir Keyrune Artifact 228 U Daniel Ljunggren 11
Gatecrash Glaring Spotlight Artifact 229 R Adam Paquette 12
Gatecrash Gruul Keyrune Artifact 230 U Daniel Ljunggren 26
Gatecrash Illusionist's Bracers Artifact 231 R Svetlin Velinov  
Gatecrash Millennial Gargoyle Artifact 232 C Seb McKinnon 50
Gatecrash Orzhov Keyrune Artifact 233 U Daniel Ljunggren 17
Gatecrash Prophetic Prism Artifact 234 C Daniel Ljunggren 49
Gatecrash Razortip Whip Artifact 235 C James Paick 50
Gatecrash Riot Gear Artifact 236 C Jack Wang 50
Gatecrash Simic Keyrune Artifact 237 U Daniel Ljunggren 35
Gatecrash Skyblinder Staff Artifact 238 C Mark Winters 45
Gatecrash Boros Guildgate Land 239 C Noah Bradley 13
Gatecrash Breeding Pool Land 240 R Mike Bierek  
Gatecrash Dimir Guildgate Land 241 C Cliff Childs 47
Gatecrash Godless Shrine Land 242 R Cliff Childs  
Gatecrash Gruul Guildgate Land 243 C Randy Gallegos 27
Gatecrash Orzhov Guildgate Land 244 C John Avon 18
Gatecrash Sacred Foundry Land 245 R Sam Burley  
Gatecrash Simic Guildgate Land 246 C Svetlin Velinov 41
Gatecrash Stomping Ground Land 247 R David Palumbo  
Gatecrash Thespian's Stage Land 248 R John Avon  
Gatecrash Watery Grave Land 249 R Raymond Swanland  
Gatecrash Rat Token-Black   C   2
Gatecrash Frog Lizard Token-Green   C   10
Gatecrash Cleric Token-Multi   C   1
Gatecrash Horror Token-Multi   C   27
Gatecrash Spirit Token-Multi   C   21
  Emblem - Domri Rade Token   C   1
  Soldier red/white       8

 

 

 

 Goribob@aol.com